Top Bar
           
Bottom Bar

Directory

 

Administration   
Dent, Tommy Principal TommyDent@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cobb, Christina Asst. Principal/7th grade ChristinaCobb@ccs.k12.nc.us
Ray, Brittany Asst. Principal/6th grade BrittanyRay@ccs.k12.nc.us
Tucker, Ricky Asst. Principal/8th grade RickyTucker@ccs.k12.nc.us
6th Grade   Subject Area E-mail  Team
Caine, Nancy Social Studies NancyCaine@ccs.k12.nc.us Captains
Griffin-Cashwell, Penelope Social Studies PenelopeGriffin@ccs.k12.nc.us Vikings
Greenup, Camielle Math CamielleGreenup@ccs.k12.nc.us Adventurers
Hunter, Victoria Language Arts VictoriaHunter@ccs.k12.nc.us Vikings
Jabbour, Scott Math/Boys Track Coach scottjabbour@ccs.k12.nc.us Vikings
Jones, Elizabeth Science ElizabethJones@ccs.k12.nc.us Captains
Memoli, John Language Arts JohnMemoli@ccs.k12.nc.us Adventurers
Modlin, Cynthia Math CynthiaModlin@ccs.k12.nc.us Captains
Nazario, Susan Science susannazario@ccs.k12.nc.us Vikings
Serna, Rocio Special Education RocioSerna@css.k12.nc.us Vikings
Steele, Karen Science KarenSteele@ccs.k12.nc.us Adventurers
Moultrie-Stills, Abbie Social Studies AbbieStills@ccs.k12.nc.us Adventurers
White, Kimberly Language Arts KimberlyWhite@ccs.k12.nc.us Captains
7th Grade   Subject Area E-mail  Team
Alam, Reza Math RezaAlam@ccs.k12.nc.us Navigators
Christie, Birdie Language Arts BirdieChristie@ccs.k12.nc.us Deep Sea Explorers
Clifton, Deirdre Language Arts DeirdreClifton@ccs.k12.nc.us Navigators
Cuen, Sherry Social Studies SherryCuen@ccs.k12.nc.us Deep Sea Explorers
Davenport, Avis Science AvisDavenport@ccs.k12.nc.us Deep Sea Explorers
Fields, Nefertiti Math NefertitiFields@ccs.k12.nc.us Blockade Runners
Fuentes, Michelle Science MichelleFuentes@ccs.k12.nc.us Blockade Runners
Geiger, Kiara Social Studies  KiaraGeiger@ccs.k12.nc.us Navigators
Holland, Amber Language Arts AmberHolland@ccs.k12.nc.us Blockade Runners
Moore, Tanasha Social Studies TanashaMoore@ccs.k12.nc.us Blockade Runners
Munn, Tracey Special Education/Girls Basketball Coach TraceyMunn@ccs.k12.nc.us Blockade Runners
Perakis, Kristen Math KristenPerakis@ccs.k12.nc.us Deep Sea Explorers
Walcott, Nakia Science NakiaWalcott@ccs.k12.nc.us Navigators
8th Grade   Subject Area E-mail  Team
Allen, Patience Math PatienceAllen@ccs.k12.nc.us Swashbucklers
Carpenter, Amy Language Arts AmyCarpenter@ccs.k12.nc.us Swashbucklers
Dahman, Robert Social Studies/Boys Soccer Coach RobertDahman@ccs.k12.nc.us Privateers
Demchock, Jason Language Arts JasonDemchock@ccs.k12.nc.us Privateers
Derrickson, Charles Social Studies/Wrestling Coach CharlesDerrickson@ccs.k12.nc.us Sharks
Irvine, Jenny Special Education JennyIrvine@ccs.k12.nc.us Swashbucklers
Josey, Patricia Language Arts PatriciaJosey@ccs.k12.nc.us Sharks
McCabe, Todd Social Studies ToddMcCabe@ccs.k12.nc.us Swashbucklers
Schlake, Mark Math MarkSchlake@ccs.k12.nc.us Privateers
Shelton, Taryn Science TarynShelton@ccs.k12.nc.us Swashbucklers
Talley, Jennifer Science JenniferTalley@ccs.k12.nc.us Privateers
Thomas, Arnetha Science ArnethaThomas@ccs.k12.nc.us Sharks
White, Chad Math ChadWhite@ccs.k12.nc.us Sharks
Electives  Subject Area E-mail  
Boore, Alison Band/Pep Band Coach AlisonBoore@ccs.k12.nc.us
Denney, Marisol Spanish MarisolDenney@ccs.k12.nc.us
Dunning, Carol Media Coordinator CarolDunning@ccs.k12.nc.us
Grimsley-Brewer, Lisa PE & Health/Volleyball Coach LisaGrimsley@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hargrove, Morris CTE MorrisHargrove@ccs.k12.nc.us
Houghton, Ellie CSI/STEM Lab EllieHoughton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hutchison, Rosemary Computer Applications RosemaryHutchison@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jones, John Computer Applications JohnPJones@ccs.k12.nc.us 
Kenworthy, Erol PE & Health/Football &Softball Coach ErolKenworthy@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kristeller, Richard PE & Health/Football & Wrestling Coach RichardKristeller@ccs.k12.nc.us
McLaurin, Elena CTE/Yearbook ElenaMclaurin@ccs.k12.nc.us
Myles, Stephen Business & Marketing/Baseball & Football Coach StephenMyles@ccs.k12.nc.us
O’Connor, Tracey Art TraceyOConnor@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pepper, Gina PE& Health/Girls Track Coach GinaPepper@ccs.k12.nc.us
Pope, Donna Media & Broadcasting DonnaPope@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, Chelsea ESL ChelseaSmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Starling, Richard Band richardstarling@ccs.k12.nc.us
Stiteler, Kristin Orchestra KristinStiteler@ccs.k12.nc.us
Thomas, Robert Orchestra RobertWThomas@ccs.k12.nc.us
Thompson, Brittany Chorus BrittanyThompson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Student Services and Resource   
Deputy Anji Wick School Resource Officer AnjiWick@ccs.k12.nc.us
Atkinson, Daryl Safe Schools Coordinator/Boys Basketball Coach DarylAtkinson@ccs.k12.nc.us

Brady, Melissa Teacher Assistant MelissaBrady@ccs.k12.nc.us
Brewer, Deborah Computer Lab DeborahBrewer@ccs.k12.nc.us
Coleman, Blair E.C. Co-Op/Special Education BlairColeman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Combs, Carl In School Susupension/Boys Track Coach CarlCombs@ccs.k12.nc.us
Diggs, Debraha A.I.G. Diagnostics DebrahaDiggs@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gallagher, Kelly School Social Worker KellyGallagher@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hamilton, Pamela Special Eduction PamelaHamilton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Hendry, LaQuinda Special Education LaQuindaHendry@ccs.k12.nc.us
Howell, Sheila Special Eduction SheilaHowell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jones, Christine E.C. Teacher Assistant/1 on 1 ChristineJones@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mangum, Mike In School Suspension/I.S.S. MMangum@ccs.k12.nc.us
Maples, Aliena 8th Grade Guidance Counselor AlienaMaples@ccs.k12.nc.us
McDuffie, Marcus Teacher Assistant MarcusMcDuffie@ccs.k12.nc.us
Multunas, Nichole School Psychologist NicholeMultunas@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rose, Carrie Behavior Coach CarrieRose@ccs.k12.nc.us
Senter, Jennifer A.I.G. Consultant/Forensics Coach JenniferSenter@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sineath, Patricia 6th Grade Guidance Counselor PatriciaSineath@ccs.k12.nc.us
Singleton, Bridget Teacher Assistant BridgetSingleton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Smith, Chelsea ESL ChelseaSmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Spilman, Allison Speech AllisonSpilman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Tucker, Robianna 7th grade Guidance Counselor RobiannaTucker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Veiga, Hope E.C. Case Manager HopeVeiga@ccs.k12.nc.us
Walkup, Crystal School Nurse CrystalWalkup@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wiegand, Barbara A.I.G. Consultant BarbaraWiegand@ccs.k12.nc.us
Office     
Butler, Astrid Data Manager AstridButler@ccs.k12.nc.us
Blackwell, Annette Receptionist AnnetteBlackwell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Loes, Cheryl Ann Medicine Clerk CherylLoes@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mapp, Tinna Receptionist TinnaMapp@ccs.k12.nc.us
Niccum, Melissa Media Clerk MelissaNiccum@ccs.k12.nc.us
Siles, Loretta Bookkeeper LorettaSiles@ccs.k12.nc.us
Watson, LeAnna Admin. Assistant to Mr. Dent/Webmanager LeAnnaWatson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cafeteria   
Deborah Batton Cafeteria Manager cn369@ccs.k12.nc.us
Custodians   
Theola Snow Head Custodian TheolaSnow@ccs.k12.nc.us
.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Leanna Watson on October 1, 2019
 

  • Image of AdvancED logo in blue with caption of Proud to be a part of the Fully Accredited Cumberland County School System

    Image of Common Core State Standards Initiative with caption of Preparing America's Students for College and Career

    Visit links for more information

   

  •  

   

  • Image of logo for Home Base Parent Portal - Powered by PowerSchool in blue and black

    Image of orange house with white bubble character with arm raised and word READY in green at bottom

    Visit links for more information

     

 
 

Cumberland County Schools
2465 Gillespie Street • Fayetteville, NC 28306
910.678.2300

© 2019 Cumberland County Schools
Send questions or comments to

CCS Web Manager


Website Accessibility
I Accesibilidad a las Pбginas Web
| Copyright/Privacy Notices and Disclaimers | Derecho de Propiedad Literaria/Avisos Privados y Renuncias | Non-Discrimination Policy and Grievances